Is EDWARD & SONS, MISO-CUP, DELICIOUS GOLDEN VEGETABLE SOUP Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
FREEZE-DRIED MISO (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT, ROASTED SOYBEAN POWDER,KOJI CULTURE [ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE]), ONION POWDER, GREEN ONION, PARSLEY.
Check EDWARD & SONS, MISO-CUP, DELICIOUS GOLDEN VEGETABLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EDWARD & SONS, MISO-CUP, DELICIOUS GOLDEN VEGETABLE SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
EDWARD & SONS, MISO-CUP, DELICIOUS GOLDEN VEGETABLE SOUP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


