Is Edward & Sons Natural Bouillon Cubes, Not Chick’n, Low Sodium, 2.5 oz (Case of 12) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Organic Shea Butter, Yeast Extract, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic*, Organic Mace*. *Powder.
Check Edward & Sons Natural Bouillon Cubes, Not Chick’n, Low Sodium, 2.5 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edward & Sons Natural Bouillon Cubes, Not Chick’n, Low Sodium, 2.5 oz (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Edward & Sons Natural Bouillon Cubes, Not Chick’n, Low Sodium, 2.5 oz (Case of 12) is available at 4 retailers
WalmartGiant EagleBillion VeganAmazon
About this product
Soup · Cube
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


