Is Edward & Sons Not Chick'n Bouillon Cubes, LOW SODIUM, 2.5 Ounces (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yeast Extract, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Expeller-pressed Palm Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chicory Extract, Organic Garlic, Organic Mace Spice
Check Edward & Sons Not Chick'n Bouillon Cubes, LOW SODIUM, 2.5 Ounces (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edward & Sons Not Chick'n Bouillon Cubes, LOW SODIUM, 2.5 Ounces (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Edward & Sons Not Chick'n Bouillon Cubes, LOW SODIUM, 2.5 Ounces (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Cube
Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupCooking


