Is EDWARD & SON'S | Rice Snap Tamari Seaweed 3.5 oz [Gluten Free] -[1 Pack] Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- tamari
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice, Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Seaweed (Nori)
Check EDWARD & SON'S | Rice Snap Tamari Seaweed 3.5 oz [Gluten Free] -[1 Pack] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EDWARD & SON'S | Rice Snap Tamari Seaweed 3.5 oz [Gluten Free] -[1 Pack] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
EDWARD & SON'S | Rice Snap Tamari Seaweed 3.5 oz [Gluten Free] -[1 Pack] is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


