Is Edwards 12 Proper Welsh Beef Steak Meatballs 330g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Welsh Beef (85%), Water, Gluten Free Breadcrumb (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose), Seasoning (Rice Flour, Salt, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Preservative (Sodium Sulphite), Dextrose, Natural Colour (Carmine), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Spice Extract, Onion Extract, Rice Flour
Check Edwards 12 Proper Welsh Beef Steak Meatballs 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edwards 12 Proper Welsh Beef Steak Meatballs 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Kirkland Signature Cooked Meatballs Italian-Style Beef
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original - 1 Oz
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
SIMEK'S Original Beef Meatballs - Frozen - 22oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


