Is Edwards Crunchy Silver Skin Onions 350g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Silverskin Onions, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Preservative: E223 (Sulphite)
Check Edwards Crunchy Silver Skin Onions 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edwards Crunchy Silver Skin Onions 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingSnacking


