Is Edwards Key Lime Pie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Reduced Fat Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Vitamin A Palmitate), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Key West Lime Juice (Water, Key West Lime Juice Concentrate, Lime Oil), Shortening (Palm Oil and Soybean Oil), Egg Yolk, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or less of: Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Polysorbate 60, Salt, Carbohydrate Gum, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Sodium Citrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Beta Carotene (Color), Sodium Caseinate, Lemon Pulp, Mono and Diglycerides, Sorbitan Monostearate, Guar Gum, Lemon Oil. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Eggs, and Soy. Contains bioengineered food ingredients.

Check Edwards Key Lime Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking