Is EDWARDS Pie Creme Chocolate Hersheys Box Frozen - 25.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen, ready-to-thaw chocolate pie provides rich chocolate flavor and a smooth, velvety filling with a firm crumb crust. Commonly used for desserts at gatherings or weeknight treats, reviewers note consistent taste and convenience, praising texture while some mention it can be occasionally very sweet or crust may soften after thawing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Reduced Fat Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Vitamin A Palmitate), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Shortening (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, And Coconut Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Milk, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture), Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains 2% Or Less: Natural Flavor, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Baking Soda, Dextrose, Cocoa, Polysorbate 60, Carob Bean Gum, Sorbitan Monostearate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cheese Culture, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Carbohydrate Gum, Guar Gum, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Distilled Monoglycerides, Malic Acid, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Milkfat, Polysorbate 65, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Colored With Beta Carotene And Apocarotenal

Check EDWARDS Pie Creme Chocolate Hersheys Box Frozen - 25.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EDWARDS Pie Creme Chocolate Hersheys Box Frozen - 25.5 Oz is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go