Is Edwards Signatures Whipped Chocolate Cheesecake 23.9 oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil, Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Baking Soda, Cocoa, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Sodium Caseinate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Cheese Culture, Polysorbate 60, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Malic Acid, Chocolate Liquor, Potato Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Colored With Beta Carotene And Apocarotenal.
Check Edwards Signatures Whipped Chocolate Cheesecake 23.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edwards Signatures Whipped Chocolate Cheesecake 23.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
WHIPPED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FROSTING, WHIPPED CHOCOLATE
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
EDWARDS Pie Creme Chocolate Hersheys Box Frozen - 25.5 Oz
ORIGINAL FUDGE SUNDAE VANILLA ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE, WHIPPED TOPPING & CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ORIGINAL FUDGE
Where to buy
Edwards Signatures Whipped Chocolate Cheesecake 23.9 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


