Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Edwards Sourdough Spelt Wholemeal Grain 680g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p>Organic Spelt Flour, Organic Spelt Wholemeal Flour, Organic Spelt Sourdough (Naturally contains Acidophilus Bifidus), Water (Filtered), Barleymax Flour, Rolled Oats, Malt Flour, Sesame Seeds, Amaranth, Chia, Quinoa, Iodised Salt, Sunflower Seeds, Linseeds, Besan Flour, Pumpkin Seeds, Poppy Seeds</p>

Check Edwards Sourdough Spelt Wholemeal Grain 680g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepBreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Edwards Sourdough Spelt Wholemeal Grain 680g | Spoonful