Is Edwards® Triple Coconut Creme Pie Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Shortening (Palm Oil and Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less: Coconut, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Toasted Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt), Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Baking Soda, Dextrose, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Colored With Beta Carotene, Propylene Glycol

Check Edwards® Triple Coconut Creme Pie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edwards® Triple Coconut Creme Pie is available at 7 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sSmith'sFry's

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Slice, Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking