Is EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, MINT COOKIES N' CREAM, MINT COOKIES N' CREAM Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIE PIECES (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, INVERT SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CHOCOLATE, CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), EGG YOLKS, WHEY, MOLASSES, ACACIA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check EDY'S, FROZEN CUSTARD, MINT COOKIES N' CREAM, MINT COOKIES N' CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go