Is Edy's® Mint Brownie Ice Cream - 48oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- whey molasses
- chocolate
- chocolate chips
- chocolate brownie pieces
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolate Brownie Pieces (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Water, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Whey Molasses, Natural Flavor, Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Yellow 5, Citric Acid, Blue 1, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum
Check Edy's® Mint Brownie Ice Cream - 48oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edy's® Mint Brownie Ice Cream - 48oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Edy's® Mint Brownie Ice Cream - 48oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


