Is EDY'S, SLOW CHURNED, LIGHT ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD, ROCKY ROAD Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol monostearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-FAT MILK, SUGAR, MINIATURE MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, GELATIN, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), CREAM, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT), WHEY PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check EDY'S, SLOW CHURNED, LIGHT ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EDY'S, SLOW CHURNED, LIGHT ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD, ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


