Is Eel River Organic, Beef New York Strip Steak Organic Grass Fed Step 4, 8 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic grass-fed beef new york strip steak

organic grass-fed beef new york strip steak

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grass-fed Beef New York Strip Steak

Check Eel River Organic, Beef New York Strip Steak Organic Grass Fed Step 4, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eel River Organic, Beef New York Strip Steak Organic Grass Fed Step 4, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep