Is EERIE EYEBALLS GUMMY CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- carmine
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CARROT AND BLACKCURRANT JUICES FOR COLOR, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, PALM AND COCONUT OIL, COLORS (TUMERIC, CARMINE, CARAMEL, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check EERIE EYEBALLS GUMMY CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EERIE EYEBALLS GUMMY CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


