Is EFA LIQUID - 250ML - SEROYAL GENESTRA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sardine
- anchovy
- fish oil
- natural orange flavour
sardine
Dietitian noteA sardine is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flax (Linum Usitatissimum), Seed Oil, Yielding, Ala (Alpha-linolenic Acid), La (Linoleic Acid), Fish Oil (Sardine And Anchovy), Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Total Omega-3 Ty Acids, Evening Primrose (Oenothera Biennis), Gla (Gamma-linolenic Acid), Natural Orange Flavour, D-alpha Tocopheryl
Check EFA LIQUID - 250ML - SEROYAL GENESTRA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EFA LIQUID - 250ML - SEROYAL GENESTRA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Where to buy
EFA LIQUID - 250ML - SEROYAL GENESTRA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


