Is Effervescent Health Formula - Zesty Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavor
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Herbal Blend: Maltodextrin, Lonicera Japonica (Flower), Forsythia Suspensa (Fruit), Schizonepeta Tenuifolia (Aerial), Ginger [Zingiber Officinale (Root)], Vitex Trifolia (Fruit), Isatis Tinctoria (Root), Echinacea Purpurea (Aerial). Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Polyethylene Glycol, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose.
Check Effervescent Health Formula - Zesty Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Effervescent Health Formula - Zesty Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Effervescent Health Formula - Zesty Orange is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


