Is EFFERVESCENT MAGNESIUM 200MG (CITRUS PUNCH) - 10 TABS - JAMIESON Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat germ oil

wheat germ oil

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Magnesium (Carbonate, Oxide, Sulfate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin K1 (Phylloquinone), Bicarbonate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, D-sorbitol, Natural Flavours (Fruit Punch, Orange, Tangerine), Wheat Germ Oil, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Natural Colours (Vegetable Juice, Riboflavin)

Check EFFERVESCENT MAGNESIUM 200MG (CITRUS PUNCH) - 10 TABS - JAMIESON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EFFERVESCENT MAGNESIUM 200MG (CITRUS PUNCH) - 10 TABS - JAMIESON is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go