Is Effie's Oatcakes, All-Natural Homemade Lightly Sweetened Gourmet Biscuits Single Serve Trays (3 Trays of 24 packages). For Real Food Lovers Craving Homemade Taste. Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Contains Malted Barley Flour), Oats, Butter, Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Baking Soda

Check Effie's Oatcakes, All-Natural Homemade Lightly Sweetened Gourmet Biscuits Single Serve Trays (3 Trays of 24 packages). For Real Food Lovers Craving Homemade Taste. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Effie's Oatcakes, All-Natural Homemade Lightly Sweetened Gourmet Biscuits Single Serve Trays (3 Trays of 24 packages). For Real Food Lovers Craving Homemade Taste. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go