Is efrutti Gummi Lunch Box Sour Gummy Candy, 2.7 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- calcium citrate
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, gelatin, lactic acid, citric acid, calcium citrate, pectin, artificial flavors, colors added: red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 1.
Check efrutti Gummi Lunch Box Sour Gummy Candy, 2.7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open efrutti Gummi Lunch Box Sour Gummy Candy, 2.7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Crawlers Very Berry - 7.2 Oz
Haribo Gold Bears Gummi Candy Sour - 4.5 Oz
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Haribo Gummi Candy, Sweet & Sour, Twin Snakes, Share Size
Trolli Sour Bright Octopus Gummi Candy
Where to buy
efrutti Gummi Lunch Box Sour Gummy Candy, 2.7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


