Is EFX Sports Karbolyn Grape Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural grape flavors
natural grape flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Citric Acid, Natural Grape Flavors, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Potassium Benzoate, Sodium Benzoate, and Silicon Dioxide.
Check EFX Sports Karbolyn Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EFX Sports Karbolyn Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Welch's Concord Grape Jelly
POST GRAPE-NUTS THE ORIGINAL CEREAL, 20.5 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


