Is EGG DROP SOUP MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- lactose
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, LACTOSE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, CHICKEN FAT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY SAUCE POWDER (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CHIVES, POLYSORBATE 80, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GYANYLATE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check EGG DROP SOUP MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGG DROP SOUP MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
EGG DROP SOUP MIX is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


