Is Egg Fried Rice Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised free range egg
  • scrambled egg

pasteurised free range egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Long Grain Rice (87%), Scrambled Egg (7%) (Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Water, Cornflour, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Pepper), Onion, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Chives, Flavourings, Onion Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Ginger Powder, Black Pepper.

Check Egg Fried Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep