Is Egg Hunt Wagon Basket Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • yellow 5 white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Fruit Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 2% Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coloring Sugar, Contains Less Than 0, Yellow 5 (Tartrazine), Potassium Sorbate (A), Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 White Chocolate, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavors Sugar, Less Than 2%: Citric Acid, Colors, Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax

Check Egg Hunt Wagon Basket against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Egg Hunt Wagon Basket is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go