Is Egg Joyables Choco Crème Egg Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (50%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya, Sunflower, Rapeseed); Milk Fat, Flavouring), Palm Fat, Sugar, Coconut Fat, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER* (5%), Sunflower Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower); Flavouring. "Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org

Check Egg Joyables Choco Crème Egg against your own diets in the app.