Is Egg Joyables Choco Crème Egg Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut fat
coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (50%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya, Sunflower, Rapeseed); Milk Fat, Flavouring), Palm Fat, Sugar, Coconut Fat, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER* (5%), Sunflower Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower); Flavouring. "Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org
Check Egg Joyables Choco Crème Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg Joyables Choco Crème Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


