Is Egg Knot Roll Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dough, enriched wheat flour, wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, cane sugar, eggs, soybean oil, vital wheat gluten, palm oil, yeast, salt, sugar, monoglycerides, calcium gluconate, calcium propionate, sunflower oil, natural flavor, inactive yeast, ascorbic acid, enzymes, butter, egg wash, whole eggs, citric acid, iodized salt, salt, dextrose, potassium iodide, sodium bicarbonate, yellow prussiate of soda
Check Egg Knot Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg Knot Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
About this product
Bread · Roll


