Is Egg Knot Roll Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour
  • vital wheat gluten
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dough, enriched wheat flour, wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, cane sugar, eggs, soybean oil, vital wheat gluten, palm oil, yeast, salt, sugar, monoglycerides, calcium gluconate, calcium propionate, sunflower oil, natural flavor, inactive yeast, ascorbic acid, enzymes, butter, egg wash, whole eggs, citric acid, iodized salt, salt, dextrose, potassium iodide, sodium bicarbonate, yellow prussiate of soda

Check Egg Knot Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking