Is Egg Land's Best Large Brown Pasture Raised Eggs, 12 Count, 24 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • 12 large brown grade a eggs

12 large brown grade a eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

12 large brown grade A eggs

Check Egg Land's Best Large Brown Pasture Raised Eggs, 12 Count, 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.