Is Egg Lasagna Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- liquid whole egg
liquid whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Liquid Whole Egg
Check Egg Lasagna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg Lasagna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Egg Lasagna is available at 1 retailer
Fortinos
About this product
Pasta · Sheet, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


