Is Egg Life 12 Original Wraps, 6 Sweet Cinnamon Wraps Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg whites
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, EGG WHITES, CINNAMON, LESS THAN 2% OF VANILLA EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, NISIN (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE). CONTAINS: EGG. CAGE FREE.
Check Egg Life 12 Original Wraps, 6 Sweet Cinnamon Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg Life 12 Original Wraps, 6 Sweet Cinnamon Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
VanillaSweetNeutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingOn The Go


