Is Egg Mayo Deli Filler Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range egg yolk
- chopped boiled free range egg
pasteurised free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chopped boiled free range egg (75%), water, rapeseed oil, pasteurised free range egg yolk, cornflour, salt, spirit vinegar, sugar, white wine vinegar, white pepper
Check Egg Mayo Deli Filler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg Mayo Deli Filler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


