Is Egg Nog, Candy Cane Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- frozen egg yolk
frozen egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Partly Skimmed Milk, Cream, Sugar, Modified Milk, Water, Frozen Egg Yolk, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour
Check Egg Nog, Candy Cane against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg Nog, Candy Cane in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Egg Nog, Candy Cane is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking


