Is Egg Nog, Candy Cane Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partly Skimmed Milk, Cream, Sugar, Modified Milk, Water, Frozen Egg Yolk, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour
Check Egg Nog, Candy Cane against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg Nog, Candy Cane in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Egg Nog, Candy Cane is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


