Is Egg Nog Chocolate Swirl Gelato Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Eggnog (milk*, fair trade cane sugar, egg yolks*, natural flavour, salt, annatto extract*, guar gum*, carrageenan, locust bean gum*, vitamin D3), chocolate fudge ripple (cane sugar, water, cocoa, modified tapioca starch) Skim milk powder, Natural stabilizers (modified tapioca starch, locust bean gum, guar gum, gum arabic) Carotene. *Organic. May contain: Peanuts Tree nuts.
Check Egg Nog Chocolate Swirl Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg Nog Chocolate Swirl Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


