Is Egg Nog Chocolate Swirl Gelato Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Eggnog (milk*, fair trade cane sugar, egg yolks*, natural flavour, salt, annatto extract*, guar gum*, carrageenan, locust bean gum*, vitamin D3), chocolate fudge ripple (cane sugar, water, cocoa, modified tapioca starch) Skim milk powder, Natural stabilizers (modified tapioca starch, locust bean gum, guar gum, gum arabic) Carotene. *Organic. May contain: Peanuts Tree nuts.

Check Egg Nog Chocolate Swirl Gelato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go