Is EGG NOG Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • spray dried egg yolks

spray dried egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SPRAY DRIED EGG YOLKS, GRADE A WHEY POWDER (A MILK DERIVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, NUTMEG, ANNATTO-TURMERIC (COLOR).

Check EGG NOG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyVanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBaking
Egg Free? EGG NOG | Spoonful