Is EGG NOG Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks solids

egg yolks solids

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS SOLIDS, GRADE A WHEY POWDER (A MILK DERIVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CORN STARCH, NUTMEG, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).

Check EGG NOG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking