Is EGG NOG Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized egg yolks
pasteurized egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, GRADE A SKIM MILK, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, GRADE A WHEY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, SPICE, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check EGG NOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGG NOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


