Is EGG NOG Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CREAM, GRADE A NONFAT DRY MILK, GRADE A WHEY POWDER, EGG YOLK SOLIDS, GRADE A WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FOOD STARCH, GUAR GUM, SALT, NUTMEG, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check EGG NOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGG NOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


