Is Egg Noodles, Extra Broad Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, DRIED EGG YOLK, NIACIN, FERROUS SULPHATE, FOLIC ACID, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE.

Check Egg Noodles, Extra Broad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Egg Noodles, Extra Broad is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch
Lactose Free? Egg Noodles, Extra Broad | Spoonful