Is EGG NOODLES, PAPPARDELLE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • fresh egg 28

fresh egg 28

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, FRESH EGG 28%

Check EGG NOODLES, PAPPARDELLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Strip

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch