Is EGG NOODLES, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ONIONS, CARROTS & CELERY SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COOKED ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WATER, SEMOLINA [WHEAT], EGGS, ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SALT), ONIONS, CARROTS, CELERY, CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING NATURAL CHICKEN JUICES, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SUGAR, POTATO FLOUR, TURMERIC [COLOR] AND CARROT POWDER), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check EGG NOODLES, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ONIONS, CARROTS & CELERY SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoupOn The Go