Is Egg Noodles Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG WHITES, EGG YOLKS, LESS THAN 2% OF KONJAC FIBER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, NISIN (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE)

Check Egg Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSoupStir Fry
Lactose Free? Egg Noodles | Spoonful