Is Egg Noodles Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED EGG NOODLES (99%) [Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), PASTEURISED EGG (1.5%), Salt, Firming Agents: Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonates; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Colour: Carotenes], Rapeseed Oil.

Check Egg Noodles against your own diets in the app.