This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Egg plant cutlets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

eggplant, soybean oil, wheat flour, water, corn flour, salt, dextrose, corn starch, spices, garlic powder, dehydrated parsley, onion powder, extracts of paprika and annatto, and natural flavors, contains: wheat,

Check Egg plant cutlets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
EarthyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Egg plant cutlets | Spoonful