Is Egg powder Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg White powder (%94), nature identical stawberry aroma (%3), thickener (xantam gum E415), anti coagulant (tricalsium phosphate E341), Sucrolose (E955), Colorant Beetroot Red (E162). Allergens:Albumin Sportsmen nutrition containing high protein.

Check Egg powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep