Is Sainsbury's 90g Free Range Egg Pot Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • free range hard boiled egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Free Range Hard Boiled Egg .

Check Sainsbury's 90g Free Range Egg Pot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieMeal PrepOn The GoBreakfast