Is EGG SALAD, EGG Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WATER, EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), SUGAR, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE, PAPRIKA (COLOR).

Check EGG SALAD, EGG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking